⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Liga Super Malaysia – Odds: 1.68 | 3.50 | 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Malaysia Open – Odds: 2.15 | 1.72 – LIVE 🏏 T20 World Cup – India vs Pakistan – Odds: 1.55 | 2.40 – Active now 🎮 MPL Malaysia – RRQ vs Blacklist – Latest esports odds at iroyal88 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal – Odds: 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.85 – Saturday 22:30 💰 Azri M*** wins RM 7,200 with a 5-selection accumulator at iroyal88 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor – Liga Super Malaysia – Odds: 1.68 | 3.50 | 4.80 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen – Malaysia Open – Odds: 2.15 | 1.72 – LIVE 🏏 T20 World Cup – India vs Pakistan – Odds: 1.55 | 2.40 – Active now 🎮 MPL Malaysia – RRQ vs Blacklist – Latest esports odds at iroyal88 ⚽ EPL – Man City vs Arsenal – Odds: 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.85 – Saturday 22:30 💰 Azri M*** wins RM 7,200 with a 5-selection accumulator at iroyal88
📊 ODDS UPDATED EVERY SECOND – LIVE

Match Odds iroyal88 – Check the Latest Football, Badminton, Cricket & Esports Odds in Malaysia

One page for all the match odds you need. Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF, T20 World Cup, MPL – all updated live on iroyal88. Compare odds, pick the best markets, and place your bets in seconds.

30+
Sport Type
2,000+
Matches Per Month
Live
Live Odds
98%
Payout Rate
iroyal88
0
Available Sports
0
Markets Per Match
0
Matches Per Month
0
Odds Updates
LIVE MATCHES NOW * Scores for illustration purposes only
Malaysia Super League
JDT vs Selangor FC
2 – 1
🔴 67' | Odds: 1.35 | 5.20 | 8.50
EPL
Man City vs Arsenal
1 – 1
🔴 54' | Odds: 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60
T20 World Cup
India vs Pakistan
168/5 (18.3)
🔴 India bat | Odds: 1.30
BWF Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
21-18, 14-16
🔴 Set 3 | Odds: 2.05 | 1.75
MPL Malaysia S14
RRQ vs Blacklist
Game 2
🔴 LIVE | Odds: 2.10 | 1.75
La Liga
Barcelona vs Atletico
0 – 0
🔴 31' | Odds: 1.85 | 3.70 | 4.20

Latest Match Odds – iroyal88

Select a sport category to view the latest odds. Updated live every few seconds.

⚽ Football – Malaysia Super League
4 active matches
JDT vs Selangor FC
LIVE 67'Malaysia Super League
JDT1.68
Draw3.50
Selangor4.80
+128
Kedah FC vs KL City FC
LIVE 34'FA Cup Malaysia
Kedah2.10
Draw3.20
KL City3.40
+96
Pahang FA vs Terengganu FC
Malaysia Super League • Sunday 20:45
Pahang2.45
Draw3.00
Terengganu2.88
+84
Perak FC vs Johor Darul Takzim
Malaysia Super League • Wednesday 20:45
Perak3.80
Draw3.40
JDT1.90
+91
⚽ Football – English Premier League
5 active matches
Manchester City vs Arsenal
LIVE 54'EPL
Man City1.95
Draw3.60
Arsenal3.85
+215
Liverpool vs Chelsea
EPL • Saturday 22:30
Liverpool1.88
Draw3.70
Chelsea4.20
+198
Tottenham vs Newcastle United
EPL • Sunday 00:30
Spurs2.20
Draw3.40
Newcastle3.10
+177
Aston Villa vs Everton
EPL • Monday 22:00
Villa1.75
Draw3.80
Everton4.60
+164
Manchester United vs Brighton
EPL • Tuesday 02:00
Man Utd2.50
Draw3.30
Brighton2.80
+182
⚽ Football – Europe & International
4 matches
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
LIVE 31'La Liga
Barcelona1.75
Draw3.80
Atletico4.40
+208
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich
UCL • Wednesday 03:00
Real Madrid2.05
Draw3.55
Bayern3.50
+224
Malaysia vs Thailand
AFF Championship • Thursday 19:30
Malaysia2.80
Draw3.10
Thailand2.50
+112
Juventus vs Inter Milan
Serie A • Sunday 02:45
Juventus2.30
Draw3.25
Inter3.00
+195
🏸 Badminton – BWF Malaysia Open & International
5 active matches
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE Set 3BWF Malaysia Open – SD
Lee Zii Jia2.15
Axelsen1.72
+45
Ng Tze Yong vs Kodai Naraoka
All England – SD • Friday 14:00
Ng Tze Yong1.90
Naraoka1.90
+38
Pearly/Thinaah vs Chen/Jia Yi Fung
BWF Super 1000 – WD • Saturday 16:30
Malaysia2.40
China1.58
+42
Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian
All England – MD • Sunday 11:00
Malaysia1.85
Indonesia1.95
+39
Pusarla Sindhu vs Tai Tzu Ying
BWF World Tour Finals • Monday 13:00
Sindhu2.30
Tai Tzu1.60
+37
🏏 Cricket – T20 World Cup & IPL
4 active matches
India vs Pakistan
LIVE Over 18.3T20 World Cup
India1.55
Pakistan2.40
+62
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
LIVEIPL 2026
Mumbai1.88
Chennai1.92
+58
Australia vs England
LIVE Day 2The Ashes – Test
Australia1.70
Draw3.60
England4.50
+74
Malaysia vs UAE
T20I – Saturday 14:00 WIB
Malaysia2.20
UAE1.68
+44
🎮 Esports – MPL, DOTA 2 & CS2
4 active matches
RRQ Hoshi vs Blacklist International
LIVE Game 2MPL Malaysia S14 – MLBB
RRQ2.10
Blacklist1.75
+38
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
DOTA 2 The International • Friday 16:00
Spirit1.65
Tundra2.20
+32
Natus Vincere vs FaZe Clan
CS2 Major • Saturday 21:00
NaVi2.35
FaZe1.60
+29
T1 vs Gen.G
LoL – LCK Finals • Sunday 15:00
T11.80
Gen.G2.00
+26
🏀 Basketball – NBA
3 active matches
LA Lakers vs Boston Celtics
NBA Regular Season • Monday 09:30
Lakers2.10
Celtics1.75
+48
Golden State Warriors vs Denver Nuggets
NBA Regular Season • Tuesday 11:00
Warriors1.92
Nuggets1.88
+44
Miami Heat vs Philadelphia 76ers
NBA Regular Season • Wednesday 08:30
Heat1.95
76ers1.85
+41
🎾 Tennis – ATP & WTA
3 active matches
Novak Djokovic vs Carlos Alcaraz
LIVE Set 2ATP Masters 1000
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.00
+52
Iga Swiatek vs Aryna Sabalenka
WTA Finals • Thursday 19:00
Swiatek1.70
Sabalenka2.10
+48
Daniil Medvedev vs Jannik Sinner
ATP Finals • Saturday 22:00
Medvedev2.20
Sinner1.65
+46

* Odds shown above are for illustration purposes and are updated periodically. Actual odds may vary. Register at iroyal88 for access to live odds.

Featured Matches This Week

The most-watched matches among iroyal88 Malaysia players this week

iroyal88 Pick of the Day:

The JDT vs Selangor fixture is one of the most watched and most wagered matches in the Malaysia Super League. JDT have won 7 of their last 10 home games. Check the full head-to-head stats and pitch conditions on the iroyal88 platform before making your call.

iroyal88
iroyal88
Odds Payout Calculator

Try calculating your potential winnings:

Potential return:RM 185.00
Net profit:RM 85.00

Iroyal88 Match Odds Reading Guide

Understand what each odds format means before you place a bet – that knowledge will help you make smarter, more informed decisions

Odds Format Example Meaning Example Returns (RM 100)
Decimal (European) 1.85 Most common on iroyal88 – the value includes your original stake RM 185 (profit RM 85)
Malay (+/-) +0.85 Positive = profit per RM 1 staked; Negative = amount risked to win RM 1 RM 185 (profit RM 85)
Fractional (British) 17/20 Profit-to-stake ratio – 17 units on 20 units RM 185 (profit RM 85)
Asian Handicap -0.5 @ 1.90 The stronger side gives their opponent a half-goal head start Win if the team wins by 1+ goals
Over/Under O/U 2.5 goals Bet on whether the total goals will be over or under a set value Over 2.5 @ 1.85 = RM 185 if 3+ goals

💡 How to Calculate Decimal Odds at iroyal88:
Multiply your stake by the odds value. Example: RM 200 × 1.85 = RM 370 (total return). Net profit = RM 370 – RM 200 = RM 170. Simple and transparent – that's the advantage of the decimal odds format used by default on iroyal88.

Best Odds = Best Value for Your Money

  • Higher odds mean a lower perceived chance – but if you back your read, the returns are bigger
  • Compare iroyal88 odds with the market – we are consistently competitive or better
  • Odds shift with market movements and betting activity – always check before confirming
  • In-play odds update almost every second – think carefully before you click
  • Use accumulators to multiply your odds – 4 selections @ an average of 2.00 = odds of 16.00

Why Check Odds at iroyal88?

A match odds platform built for serious Malaysian players

⚡
Updated Every 5 Seconds

Iroyal88 odds move in line with global markets in real time. Whether a match is underway or newly scheduled, the values are always current and reflect actual conditions.

🇲🇾
Malaysia League Focus

Liga Super Malaysia, FA Cup, AFF Championship, Malaysia Open badminton, MPL Malaysia – iroyal88 gives special focus to local sports and leagues with more detailed odds coverage.

📊
500+ Markets Per Match

It goes beyond just 1X2 or Over/Under – iroyal88 offers hundreds of markets for every major match, including player markets, correct score, handicap, and exclusive in-play markets.

🎯
Live In-Play Betting

Iroyal88 in-play odds shift based on the live score, in-game statistics, and market movement. Bet while the match is in progress and take advantage of the momentum you can see unfolding in real time.

💰
Competitive Odds 98% RTP

Iroyal88's overall payout rate for Sports Betting is 98% – among the highest of any platform in Malaysia. That means more value returned to players compared to other platforms.

📱
Check From Anywhere

Iroyal88's mobile-optimised platform lets you check odds, follow live scores, and place bets from anywhere in Malaysia in seconds.

Everything You Need to Know About Match Odds at iroyal88 Malaysia

If you've been betting on sports for a while, you know how much odds matter. The difference between 1.85 and 1.95 on a RM 500 bet may seem small — but over the course of a full betting season, that gap can add up to hundreds of ringgit. That's why serious Malaysian bettors are always on the lookout for platforms with the best odds, and iroyal88 is their consistent choice, offering overall payout rates that hold their own against international markets.

The iroyal88 Match Odds page is your one-stop hub for all active matches. From local football leagues like the Malaysia Super League every weekend, to the Monday night EPL fixtures millions of Malaysian fans look forward to – it's all in one place. No more jumping between tabs or memorising different URLs for different leagues. Everything is here, organised by category, with odds refreshed every few seconds.

How to Read Match Odds the Smart Way

Many new iroyal88 players are unsure what odds actually mean. In the decimal format used by default on iroyal88, the odds figure represents your total return including your original stake. So odds of 2.50 on Team A means for every RM 1 you bet, you receive RM 2.50 if you win – a net profit of RM 1.50 per RM 1 staked. Odds of 1.50 mean you receive RM 1.50 for every RM 1, with a net profit of just RM 0.50.

The key thing to understand is that odds are not arbitrary numbers – they reflect the market's assessment of how likely a particular outcome is. A team priced at 1.50 is considered more likely to win than one priced at 3.00. But "more likely" does not mean "certain". In sports, upsets happen every single week. The most successful iroyal88 players are not those who always back low-odds favourites, but those who are good at spotting situations where the odds don't accurately reflect the true value.

iroyal88

Accumulator Betting – Multiply Your Odds Value

One of the most popular ways to maximise odds value at iroyal88 is through accumulator or parlay betting. The concept is straightforward – combine several selections from different matches into a single bet slip, and the odds for each selection are multiplied together. For example, if you pick four football matches each with odds of 1.80, your accumulator odds become 1.80 × 1.80 × 1.80 × 1.80 = 10.50 – meaning a RM 100 bet could return RM 1,050 if all four selections are correct.

  • Combine 2 to 20 selections in a single accumulator ticket
  • Odds are multiplied across all selections – high profit potential
  • A single incorrect selection will void the entire ticket
  • Best strategy: 3–4 selections at moderate odds of 1.70–2.20
  • Only pick matches you genuinely have confidence in and have done your analysis on

Factors That Influence Odds at iroyal88

Odds are not static – they move continuously based on a range of factors. Breaking news and the latest information have a significant influence on odds movement. If JDT's key player is announced injured the day before a match, their odds will shift immediately. Bettors who stay on top of team news and understand the implications of player injuries can find great value by placing their bets before the market fully "adjusts" to that information.

Second, collective betting activity also influences odds. When a large number of players put significant money on one outcome, iroyal88 and the market will adjust the odds downward to balance risk. This means the odds for that selection become less favourable over time. Smart players who bet early at better odds gain an advantage over those who wait. That's why checking iroyal88 odds regularly – not just right before the match – is a good habit to build.

Third, for in-play matches, odds shift in real time based on what's happening on the field. A goal, a red card, an injury, a tactical substitution – all of these move the odds quickly. iroyal88 players watching the match live while monitoring the platform have the up-to-the-minute information needed to act on in-play opportunities smartly and decisively. This edge is exactly what makes in-play betting at iroyal88 such a thrilling experience for sports-savvy players.

💡 iroyal88 Match Odds Strategy: Don't just chase the highest odds without context. Look for situations where you believe the market has overvalued or undervalued the probability of an outcome based on your own analysis. That is the real edge in Sports Betting – not luck, but knowledge applied consistently.

Finally, iroyal88 would like to remind all players that Sports Betting is for entertainment and should be enjoyed responsibly. Set a clear budget limit before each session. Don't let your passion for sport cloud sound financial judgment. All match odds available on iroyal88 are fair and based on real market conditions – outcomes are determined by match results, not by the platform. Use the account control tools provided by iroyal88 if you need help managing your betting limits.

Iroyal88 Odds vs Other Platforms

Odds value and platform feature comparison for Malaysian players

Odds & Platform Features Iroyal88 Other Platforms
Return to Player (RTP) 98% overall 93%–96%
Full Malaysia Super League All matches + in-play Limited / none
Odds Updates Every 5 seconds 30–60 seconds
Markets Per Major Match 500+ markets 50–150 markets
In-Play Betting Across All Sports 30+ in-play sports 5–10 sports
Switchable Odds Format Decimal, Malay, Fractional Single format only
Live In-App Statistics Yes, all sports Limited
Accumulators of Up to 20 Selections Yes, no combination limits Maximum 10 selections
Deposit via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go All Malaysian e-wallets Limited
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support Yes, native speaker English / translation
Comparison Summary:

With a 98% payout rate, odds updated every 5 seconds, 500+ markets per major match, and full coverage of the Malaysia Super League and local esports — iroyal88 delivers unbeatable value and a match odds experience like no other for Malaysian players.

Deposit & Start Betting with Ease

All major Malaysian payment methods accepted — deposits processed in seconds

Touch 'n Go eWallet
GrabPay
DuitNow
FPX Maybank2u
CIMB Clicks
ShopeePay / Boost
  • Minimum deposit RM 30 for all Sports Betting
  • Funds available in your account within 10–30 seconds
  • Winnings credited within minutes of the match ending
  • Withdrawals processed in under 5 minutes for VIP members
  • 256-bit SSL encryption for all financial transactions

Explore More at iroyal88

A complete platform for all your betting and entertainment needs

⚽
Sports Betting

The complete guide to football, badminton & esports at iroyal88.

View →
🏏
Cricket

T20, ODI & Test Match with 50+ cricket markets at iroyal88.

View →
💡
Betting Tip

Expert strategies and analysis across all popular sports.

View →
🎁
Welcome Bonus

Claim up to RM 1,888 in welcome bonuses at iroyal88.

View →

FAQ – iroyal88 Match Odds

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players about odds at iroyal88

Pre-match odds at iroyal88 are updated every few minutes in line with global market movements and the latest news. For in-play betting during a live match, odds refresh approximately every 5 seconds or faster, depending on the sport and the intensity of the action. Football and T20 cricket typically see the most frequent in-play odds updates, as momentum can shift rapidly.

Decimal odds (e.g. 1.85) show the full return including your original stake – simply multiply to calculate your payout. Malay odds (e.g. +0.85) show profit only per unit staked; a negative value means you need to stake more than one unit to win one unit in profit. British fractional odds (e.g. 17/20) express profit relative to stake as a ratio. All three formats represent the same underlying value – use whichever you find easiest to work with. iroyal88 defaults to decimal as it is the most straightforward to calculate.

Odds change for several key reasons: first, news such as player injuries, team line-ups, or pitch conditions that affect a team's chances of winning. Second, betting activity from other players — if a large number of people back the same selection, iroyal88 adjusts the odds to balance its exposure. Third, global market movements when other major betting platforms update their own odds. This is a normal and fair market mechanism.

Yes, the Malaysia Super League is one of the most comprehensively covered leagues on iroyal88. All 12 clubs and every match are available, with over 100 different markets per game. This includes home and away fixtures, cup semi-finals, and finals. In-play betting is also available for all Malaysia Super League matches. In addition, the Malaysia Premier League (Division 2), FA Cup, Malaysia Cup, and Harimau Malaya international fixtures are fully supported.

To place an accumulator bet on iroyal88, add your selections to the bet slip one by one from different matches. The platform will automatically calculate the accumulator odds by multiplying all selected odds together. Enter your stake and confirm. You can combine up to 20 selections across different sports and leagues. Keep in mind that every selection must win for the accumulator to pay out – a single incorrect pick will void the entire ticket.

The minimum deposit for Sports Betting at iroyal88 is RM 30. You can deposit via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Boost, or ShopeePay. Funds are available in your account within seconds of the deposit being confirmed. The minimum bet for most sports markets is RM 1, giving you better control over your risk even on a tight budget.

Yes, iroyal88 provides live statistical data for all active matches, including possession, shots on target, cards, corners, and xG for football; run rate and CRR for cricket; set and point statistics for badminton; and real-time data for esports. Head-to-head records between two teams, recent form (last 5 matches), and home/away records are also available as a reference before you place your bets on iroyal88.
Responsible Odds Betting at iroyal88

Checking odds and betting on sports at iroyal88 is meant to enhance your enjoyment of the game. Always set a daily budget limit before you start. Never chase losses with bigger bets. Use the deposit limit control feature in your iroyal88 account if needed. This platform is for players aged 21 and above only.

📊 CHECK THE LATEST ODDS NOW

30+ Sports, 500+ Markets Per Match – Best Odds at iroyal88 Malaysia

Sign up for free in under 2 minutes and access the latest match odds across all sports. Minimum deposit of RM 30 via Touch 'n Go or DuitNow — start betting right away.

Bahasa Melayu